Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T16:53:22+05:30
No.of atoms of Fe = 1.2 x  10^{24}
At. no. of Fe = 56u

No. of moles= Avagadro No./No. of atoms
                    =6.022 x  10^{23} /1.2 x  10^{24}
                    ≈5 moles
No. of moles= At.number / weight in grams
Weight=56/5=11.2grams
therefore the iron approximately weighs 11.2grams
                    
2 5 2
2016-03-13T17:51:23+05:30
(1.2*10^24*56)/6.022*10^23
1 5 1