Answers

2016-03-13T17:42:06+05:30
The process which forms of life having traits that helps hem to enable to adapt a specific environmental pressures
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T17:26:36+05:30
The process whereby organisms better adapted to their environment tend to survive and produce more offspring.The theory of its action was first fully expounded by Charles Darwin in "the orgin of species" , and it is now regarded as be the main process that brings about evolution.
Hope it help mark as brainliest.
1 5 1