Answers

2016-03-13T18:01:38+05:30
Britishers promoted killings of tigers because they thought that wild animals are enemy of farmers or cultivators as well as of human begins . they encourages people to kill tigers by offering rewards and slowly slowly hunting tigers became a sport .

i hope it helps.......... 
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T18:16:15+05:30
Britishers promoted killings of tigers because the y thought that killing of tiger is like a supremacy and by killing the tiger the thing they will be counted as brave person .they promote killing of tigers because the popullation of tigers was high and the people affraid of tigr and they think if they kill the tiger the people will be affraid of them.Britishers promote killing of tigersby that they release the tiger in the farms and the distroy the farms and them britishers offer people to kill then and get reward

2 5 2
plz mark as brainiest i need it
thanx
my pleasure