Answers

2016-03-13T19:52:16+05:30
It is he addition of a solvent in the form of heat causes molecules or crystals of the substance to break up into ions which are electrically charged.
1 5 1
plzzz mark as brainliest answer
Sorry yaar
ok no problem
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T19:52:52+05:30
The process due to which an ionic compound dissociates into ions in the fused state or in aqueous solution is called electrolytic dissociation.
2 5 2