Answers

2016-03-13T21:12:51+05:30
It is an word used to describe action
example playing reading
1 5 1
hey prajwal sorry
but i beat i will be the brainliest praju
i said n i am
ok
he ha ha ha ..................:-)
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T21:13:01+05:30
A verb is the action that you do.
Example :- She is singing
Here, Singing is the verb used.

Thank You......!!!!!!!!!
Mark as brainliest if helpful...
Yours, Jahnavi.
1 5 1