Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T21:15:06+05:30
It is because the pull of the protons is counterbalanced by a force called centrifugal force which is caused due to the rotation of electrons around the nucleus.
1 5 1
2016-03-13T21:15:31+05:30
This occurs because the +vely charged nucleus also have some negative particles to make the electron stay a bit away.
0
plss mark brainliest
plsssss
pls tank
mark brainliest the one which you feel is correct
yes