Answers

2016-03-13T21:26:11+05:30
The difference betwen led tv and lcd  is that an LED TV is not lit using fluorescent tubes but lcd does.......................... there fore there is a difference between the types of light they both use..............
hope it helps u....................

0
plz mark as brainliest..............
Say another answer I am not satisfied
is it ok ..........
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T00:36:24+05:30
1)LED is new generation of LCD.
2)LCD uses flora cent lamps whereas LED uses LED.
3)LED uses less electricity as compared to LCD
4)LCD r much cheaper than LED.

Hope it will help..................plzzz mark it as brainliest..........
2 5 2
mark it as brainliest plzz.........
thank u so much :-)