Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-14T00:28:48+05:30


The terrible deed done by the mariner was to kill an innocent albatross.
Indeed,It was a bolt out  of the blue.
He did it in a moment of cruelty.At one point the mariner in a fit of anger shot dead the bird with his crossbow.
He thought the bird to be an ill-omen and blamed it for all the misfortunes that had been befalling on the ship-crew for the past few days.
They are met with ice-bergs and storms and all kind of troubles.
Ancient mariner sure thought it the bird was to blame and shot it down
2 5 2
thanks jijji :)
jijji????
reply toh kro iska mtlb ky h
jijji matlab didi,ya aaapa jan
okkkk bhaiyaa :-)
2016-03-14T08:40:10+05:30
He terrible deed done by the mariner was to kill an innocent albatross.
Indeed,It was a bolt out  of the blue.
He did it in a moment of cruelty.At one point the mariner in a fit of anger shot dead the bird with his crossbow.
He thought the bird to be an ill-omen and blamed it for all the misfortunes that had been befalling on the ship-crew for the past few days.
They are met with ice-bergs and storms and all kind of troubles.
Ancient mariner sure thought it the bird was to blame and shot it down




MODERATORS! I ANSWERED FIRST.COLD BLOODED COPIED IT NEXT.DO NO DELETE MY ANSWER.ASK THE QUESTIONER, SHE WILL TELL YOU WHO ANSWERED HER QUESTION!
0
Ok all clear
:-)okkk bst of luck for your exam
you too jijji ;P
:-)
B)