Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T09:09:28+05:30
The orbital revolutionof the electron is not expected to be stable.Any particle in a circular orbit would undergo accleration. 

During accleration,charged particles would radiate energy.Thus,revolving electrons would lose energy and finally fall into nucleus.If they were so,the atom would be highly unstable and hence matter would not exist in the form that we know.We know that atoms are quite stable. 
3 5 3
2016-03-14T09:12:09+05:30
Acc to Rutherford model of an atom electrons revolve around the nucleus but during revolution electrons will radiate energy and will finally fall in the nucleus. And if this was the case then atom would be highly unstable. But we know that atom is stable. He compared charged bodies to planets in solar system this was his biggest mistake.
2 5 2
THANKS
AND SORRY
FOR NOT MARK UR ANSWER AS BEST
Kk
NExt time