Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T10:27:00+05:30
It plays an important role in thickening the lining of the uterus each month.
1 5 1
2016-03-14T10:28:49+05:30
It it a fluid inside female's ovary plays a important role in process of reproduction because they make the reproductive to mature and start functioning.
0
plese mark as brainliest
progesterone is not present in male
Yes it is not present in males and males donot have ovary.
sorry female
i don little inccorect