Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T15:27:40+05:30
kinetic energy is the energy possessed by a moving object . S.I. of K.E = J formula of K.E = 1/2mv²

i hope it helps..............  
3 4 3
tq
kinetic energy is the energy pocessed by an object due to its motion
SI unit is joule
2016-03-14T15:55:37+05:30
Kinetic energy is the energy possessed by a body by the virtue of its motion. 

It can be mathematically written as,

K.E.= 1/2 mv²,

where, m is the mass of the body in motion
            v is the velocity with which the body is moving
            K.E. is an abbreviation of kinetic energy.


Kinetic energy is usually measured in units of Joules (J); one Joule is equal to 1 kg m² / s². 


Hope it helps :)

All the best!
2 5 2