Answers

2016-03-15T10:31:15+05:30
In chapter 22 of The Story of My Life, Helen revealed her love of the theatre. She loved reading plays, but she found a thrill in having the movements and words of the actors spelled out into her hand as she sat in the theatre. She even got to meet some of the talented actors and actresses of the plays she loved. One actor, Mr. Jefferson, became a particular friend of Helen's. He even let her touch his face so that she could imagine the facial expressions of his character, Rip Van Winkle, upon waking up from his long sleep. Helen described her first trip to the theatre, which was twelve years before she wrote her autobiography. Helen and Ms. Sullivan saw a performance of The Prince and the Pauper. She swore that she would "never forget the ripple of alternating joy and woe that ran through that beautiful little play."
0
Hope it is helpful
kk
If helpful plz mark as a brainliest
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T22:16:11+05:30
Hellen kaler was a person who could not see , he was blind but he knew how to read books by feeling the letters , he used to love books like hell


1 5 1