Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T18:35:02+05:30


Law of conservation of mass:  
                  barium chloride + sodium sulphate
law of constant propotion:     
                  in H2O the ratio of hydrogen and oxygen is 1:8
2 5 2
2016-03-14T18:42:24+05:30


law of conversation of may states that in a chemical combination the mass of product is always equal to the mass of reactants.
law of constant proportion states that in a chemical combination the combination is always between the same element and their mass is always equal by same proportiin
0
Sorry but I needed d eg not d definition...can u edit ur ans
sorry for law of conservation of mass: CaCO3 (100g) = CaO (56g) + CO2 (44g) and law of constant proportion : H2O 1:8