Answers

2016-03-14T19:24:29+05:30
Rainy season is also called  monsoon season.
this is the time when the average annual rainfall occurs.
 It comes after summer season
It usually lasts for 1-3 months.
In India rainy season starts in the month of june and July and continues till end of September.
10 3 10
ok
i modified
thank you
ok
plz mrk dis brainliest
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T19:28:04+05:30
Rainy season :
1. I this season it self we will have a rainfall
2. Rainy season is loved by small kids because they love to play in rain.
3. All year around farmers wait for the rainy season.
4. during the rainy season the dams and sea's will fill up with the water.
5. Rainy season is also know monsoon season.
7 4 7