Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T21:44:00+05:30


I live in Delhi. I like Delhi because-

1, It is the capital of India and lot's of my friends live there.
2, I like it because it has the famous India Gate, Red fort, Humayun's tomb etc.
3, And I like it because it is my hometown :)
1 5 1
2016-03-15T13:42:55+05:30
It is often that if u leave a place then u feel bad this is because when u come to a place then u try and take out the fun part of that place which means in other words that u adapt to your surroundings and when u fully adapt u get used to that place and when u leave u think that y should u leave such a nice place and hence u feel bad
0