Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-01T19:19:31+05:30
The first is that it is important to remove bacteria from the food. Heat is necessary to kill the germs that live in food, particularly in uncooked meat. Fruit and vegetables can sometimes be eaten raw because they do not contain the same bacteria as meat does. Secondly, cooking food usually makes it taste better. In the case of meat, cooking helps spread juices through the food, making it more succulent. Cooking something in a sauce uses heat to permeate the sauce all through it, giving it a stronger flavour. Even where it is not necessary to cook food to kill germs on it, cooking it will give it a unique flavour and texture. And also if you dont cook meat... if it is raw and you just eat it... you can get very sick!. cooked food releases more nutritional benefits and makes vitamins and minerals and micro nutrients more available for the body . Some vegetables that really benefit from being cooked are carrots,broccoli and spinach

2 5 2
??
MEANS ACCHI BAAT HAI .I HAVE WRITTEN IT IN GUJRATI
okay ...
I KNOW MARATHI GUJARATI HINDI SPANISH ENGLISH ETC
doesnt it kill vitamins and other useful sources
2014-08-01T19:56:08+05:30
Cooking of food is essential because by cooking food we  are more secured that there are no germs left in the food and it becomes more tastier.

hope it helps............
0