Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T14:28:54+05:30
The executive branch is the branch that enforces the laws and carries out the laws that mandate services for the people. There are 15 large departments that oversee this vast array of services and duties performed by the government. Among them are the military, foreign affairs, civil service, social security, Medicare, Medicaid, immigration, national parks, forests,waterways,civil rights, environmental concerns, aviation controls, communication controls, safety of workers, mining, oil drilling, border patrol and tariff collection, passports and education.      
1 5 1
2016-03-15T16:11:39+05:30
Executive ia a organ that exercise authority in and holds responsibility for government of a state .the executive executes and enforces laws
in polical system based on principle of separation of powee ,authority,is distributed amoung several branches .an attempt to prevent the concentration of the power in the hands of a small grps of people .in such a system the executive doesnot pass law
0