Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T15:33:02+05:30
No it does not give survival advantage.it is just the sudden change in the frequencies of gene of small population due to accidents
1 5 1
2016-03-15T16:09:04+05:30
Yes it gives survival advantage it is not affected by harmful mutations occured in species.It can result into evolution of new species which is genetically distinct from its pre existing population
0