Very very urgent Anyone give me the correct answer that value is in +ve or -ve
$Cocave mirror
.focal length
.height
.magnification
#Convex mirror
.focal length
.height
.magnification
#concave lens
.focal length
.height
.magnification
.power
#convex lens
.focal length
.height
.magnification
.power

2
did my answer helped u???
ya thanks you want brainliest???
yes
if it helpes
wait

Answers

2016-03-15T17:42:52+05:30
Concave mirror and lens focal length is negative.... Magnification is negative for concave mirror and convex lens if object is not placed btw F and P or H1 is always positive Convex mirror and lens focal length is always positive.... convex mirror and concave lens magnification is always positive
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T17:42:54+05:30
$Cocave mirror
.focal length   +
.height         if real   +     and if virtual    -
.magnification       if real    -     and if virtual    +
#Convex mirror
.focal length   -
.height   if real   +     and if virtual    -
.magnification   +
#concave lens 
.focal length   -
.height      if real   +     and if virtual    -
.magnification   if real    -     and if virtual    +
.power     -
#convex lens 
.focal length     +
.height         if real   +     and if virtual    -
.magnification        if real    -     and if virtual    +
.power       +
1 5 1
thanks
hey mafty mirror have power???
no,,,
ok thanks
wc