Answers

2016-03-15T18:30:56+05:30
It has been said that the family is the bedrock of society and can be proven by the fact that all over the world every society is structured by the same pattern. A man and woman marry and form a family. This process is repeated multiple times making multiple families which form villages, regions, and eventually countries. When several countries come together they form a continent and all of the continents make up the world. The foundation of this entire process is the family. I propose in this essay that the family has a crucial role in society by being a model of love in three different aspects; love for the children, love between husband and wife, and finally love in promoting moral values.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T18:38:22+05:30
Is a natural and fundamental unit of society. If all families of a given society are conscious of their roles and responsibilities in creating and developing healthy, righteous members, then society and subsequently the nation will benefit.
1 5 1