Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T22:06:07+05:30
Quantum mechanics including quantum field theory, is a fundamental branch of physics concerned with processes involving, for example, atoms and photons. In such processes, said to be quantized, the action has been observed to be only in integer multiples of the Planck constant, a physical quantity that is exceedingly, indeed perhaps ultimately, small. This is utterly inexplicable in classical physics.
3 5 3
please mark it brainiest answer
mention not
but please mark it
thank u
Don't plead so much for brainliest answer
  • Brainly User
2016-03-15T22:07:04+05:30
Quantum mechanics is the science of the very small: the body of scientific principles that explains the behavior of matter and its interactions with energy on the scale of atoms and subatomic particles.

In such processes, said to be quantized, the action has been observed to be only in integer multiples of the Planck constant, a physical quantity that is exceedingly, indeed perhaps ultimately, small. This is utterly inexplicable in classical physics.
3 3 3
pls give brainliest
if helpful
how to do that new here dont know