Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-16T02:35:11+05:30
The process of water vapor changing to a liquid is called condensation.

Evaporation goes in the opposite direction.

Precipitation is the settling of a solid from a solution.

Convection is the transfer of heat by the movement of particles in a fluid.
2 5 2
so its evaporation
Condensation.. Is the answer
I made it bold..
oh ok thank you i got it right but thnx
when i get the chance ill mark brainliest
  • Brainly User
2016-03-16T05:35:37+05:30
This process is called as condensation
1 5 1