Answers

2016-03-16T17:47:58+05:30
An is just before vowel sound!!
0
because in vovel there is always a e i o u thats why there is no vovel in f
no buddy that is not what I mean.. I mean consider the sentence "I got an f in my test" ..But why is the word "an" used before f??
f is not a vowel right...
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-16T22:17:39+05:30
Because while pronouncing "F" it sounds like "eff" which has an e in the beginning hence we use an................
1 5 1