Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-16T18:22:03+05:30
The functions of blood plasma are 
It's mainly made of water and surrounds the blood cells, carrying them around the body. Plasma helps maintain blood pressure and regulates body temperature. It contains a complex mix of substances used by the body to perform important functions. These substances include minerals, salts, hormones and proteins.
3 5 3
2016-03-16T18:42:00+05:30
It maintains body temperature and provides a medium were RBC,WBC float
0