Answers

2016-03-16T21:06:38+05:30
Kilo watt hour is the commercial unit of electricity.
(1000 watt) x (3600 seconds) i.e., 3600000 joules = 3.6x106 J. 3.6 x 106 J is defined as 1 KWh
0
plssssssssssssss mark as brainliest answer
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-16T21:09:56+05:30
Number or quantity in which an item is sold as a single entity, and a sub-division of which will impair the item's character, usefulness, and/or value. It may denote a single item (such as a machine or property), a set of articles (such as an instrument-set or tool-set), or a quantity (such as a ream of paper or a truck-load of a commodity), or any other unit of sale or measurement.


1 5 1