Answers

2016-03-17T10:57:55+05:30
The person(convict) apologises bishop for his acts.Even though the Bishop provided the convict everything then too he didn't overcome his greedy acts.He stole the candlesticks and ran away.The bishop was so kind that he gave him the candlesticks and saved him from the sergeant.The convict didn't have anything to say but to apologise.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T13:33:01+05:30
Bishop sold persomes favourite salt cellars to help a lady pay her rent. it made persome sad. persome was not like her brother ,she was an ordinary women who didnt care about others sufferings . she always used to blame her brother for giving away everything for helping others. he loves his sister somuch that when he returned home and understood that he was behind her sadness, he quickly apologises

2 4 2