Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T11:07:22+05:30
A defect in the eye caused by spherical curvature, which results in distorted images is called astigmatism.
It can be removed by 
specific treatments on an individual basis.

^_^
1 5 1
mark as brainliest plzzzzzzzz
ok
mark as brainliest plzzzzzzzzzz
2016-03-17T11:56:50+05:30
Astigmatism is a eye defect like myopia and hypermetropia where one cannot see  horizontal and vertical lines at the same time.This can be removed by using spherical lens
0
plz mark as the brainliest yar
plsssssssss