Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T11:05:01+05:30
In solid-state physics, the work function is the minimum thermodynamic work (i.e. energy) needed to remove an electron from a solid to a point in the vacuum immediately outside the solid surface.
#shimmers
1 5 1
hope the answer helped ..... :)
if it did pls mark as brainliest or thank me :)
2016-03-17T11:29:18+05:30
Work = F*S
F = M * A
Therefore
M * A * S = Work done 

M * LT-2 * L = M L2 T-2 
Kg * ms-2 * m = kg m2 s-2 
0
mark as brainliest
plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz