Answers

2016-03-17T11:59:28+05:30
When 20 police officers were killed chauri chaura movement took place in the memory of them.
0
mark as brainliest plzzzz
wait lets see
:)
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T12:01:39+05:30


Occurred at chauri chaura on 4 feb 1922 when a large group of protesters participating in the Non-cooperation movement turned violent, leading to police opening fire.this incident led to the deaths of three civilians and 22- 23 policemen.
2 5 2