Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T12:23:37+05:30
According to the survey of 2015, 

11:50 is the ratio of poor people in India.

In every 61 people of India there are 11 poor people

Please mark it brainiest answer..............................

3 5 3
Given on pg.33 in a table at top
can u mark it brainiest answer as my answer is also correct according to survey
if i deserve it
please mark mine because i m correct
please i need it
2016-03-17T12:25:29+05:30
Every fourth person in India or rougly 300 million people (30 crore) people out of total population are poor.
2 3 2
its 21.9 see pg.35 of ur economics textbook
whom shall i mark