Answers

2016-03-17T15:06:54+05:30
Let sides be 3xand 5x
p=48
2 (sum of adjacent sides)
p=(3x+5x)=48
8x=48
x=6
so sides are 18 ,18 30and 30
0
Tysm
sorry but your answer is wrong :( but atleast you try for mr tysm..:)
why please write question again
sorry I understand.i forget 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T15:15:26+05:30


Let x is included with ratio of side.
hence two sides of the parallelogram are 3x, 5x.
As we know that opposite sides of parallelogram are equal.
so that four sides of this parallelogram are 3x, 5x, 3x and 5x, i.e length(l) = 5x and width(b) = 3x.
perimeter = 2(l+b) = 2(5x+3x).

a/q,
perimeter = 48cm
or, 2(5x+3x) = 48
or, 8x =48/2
or, 8x =24
or, x =3
Therefore two sides are: length = 5x = 5×3 =15 cm and width = 3x = 3×3 = 9cm.
2 5 2
what is a/q??
according to question => a/q
thank you too for marking my answer best.
WC