Answers

2016-03-17T15:18:46+05:30
The volume of the slab is equal to the volume of the pipe
The inner radius of the pipe=4-1=3cm

55*40*15=πh(4²-3²)
h=(55*40*15*7)/22*7=5*20*15=1500cm=15m

Therefore the length of the pipe is 15m
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T15:26:49+05:30
Volume of pipe=volume of cuboidal
pie (Rsq_rsq)h=55×40×15
(22÷7)(4sq_3sq)h
=55×40×15
(22÷7)(16_9)h=55×40×15
(22÷7)7h=55×40×15
22×h=55×40×15
h=1500cm
h=15m
1 5 1