Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T16:13:14+05:30
Today 60 % of books
next day 80 % of 40 % of books is 0,32 of books or 32% of book

100%-60%-32% = 8 %
remaining 8 % of books

if the remaining pages is 28
8% x total pages = 28
total pages = 28 : 8% = 350 pages


1 5 1
2016-03-17T16:13:52+05:30
60 % of x + 80 % of 40 % of x

= 60 % of x + 32 % of x

= 92 % of x

If remaining pages are 8 % of x = 28 

Then the no of pages in 1 % = 28 /8 = 3.5

100 % of pages = 3.5 * 100 = 350 pages
0