Answers

2016-03-17T19:56:41+05:30
Parliamentary form, veto powers in lok sabha and rajya sabha...... they are so powerfull....
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T20:37:00+05:30
1. Parliament is the final authority of making laws in any country.
2. Parliaments all over the world exercise some control over those who run the government.
3. Parliaments control all the money that government have.
4. 
Parliament is the highest forum of discussion and debate on public issues and national policy in any country.
5. 
Parliament can seek information about any matter.
1 5 1