Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-17T21:02:32+05:30
The peninsular Rivers in India include the Mahanadi, Godavari, Krishna, Cauvery, Narmada, and Tapti or Tapi. 
3 4 3
nice answer.................................
nice
pls mark as brainliest
2016-03-17T21:03:31+05:30
Godavari is a perfect example of peninsular river..........
2 3 2
Please mark it brainiest answer.....................................