Answers

2016-03-18T15:10:47+05:30


Neuron is a type of nerve cell.
It's parts
Cyton is the cell body in which Nucleus is present. Many projections called as dendrites arise from the cell body. A long projection called as axon also arises which terminates into nerve endings
1 5 1
please mark as brainliest answer
ok
thank you
please mark as brainliest answer
noooooooooooooooooooooo
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-18T15:36:51+05:30


Neurons (nerve cells) have three parts that carry out the functions of communication and integration: dendrites, axons, and axon terminals. They have a fourth part the cell body or soma, which carries out the basic life processes ofneurons
3 4 3
by marking my answer as brainliest
pls dr 38832
pls......pls.....pls.....................
thanx
u hlped me lot