Answers

2014-08-03T09:20:35+05:30
Gas is more compressible than liquid because a gas atom/particle are loosely packed has a huge "intermolcular spaces" between its molecules so,therefore it can be compressed by decreasing the intermolecular space.
2 2 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-03T10:20:58+05:30


Gas is more compressible than liquids because in gases the molecular force of attraction between particles is almost negligible and the intermolecular spaces are negligible. So if we force a gas into another the particles will not get attracted and they will flow in any direction they want.
3 4 3