Answers

2016-03-18T15:58:27+05:30
The Directive Principles of State Policy are guidelines or principles given to the central and state governments of India, to be kept in mind while framing laws and policies. 
1 5 1
Please mark it brainiest answer.......................
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-18T16:00:58+05:30
The directive principles is that section of our constitution which mentions the fundamental obligations to the citizens of India.
2 3 2