Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-18T19:50:01+05:30
Angiosperms, cotleydons are called "seed leaves" because in many instances they emerged and become green when the seed germinate. Monocot- plants with seeds having a single cotyledon are called monocotyledonous or monocots. Dicots- plants with seeds having two cotyledon are called dicotyledonous or dicots
1 5 1
Hope it helped u
shall it will be helpful answer for u
2016-03-19T15:54:52+05:30
Monocotyledonous and dicotyledons are belongs to the angiosperm
0