Answers

2016-03-18T20:39:54+05:30
Since the radius is perpendicular to the tangent at the point of contact, we can get two radii if we draw the perpendiculars from the two tangents.
And the point of intersection of the two radii will be the centre
1 5 1
We do not want to draw any diagram??
You can and should draw a diagram.
Ok thnks
agree to rishi..
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-18T21:09:00+05:30
We know that radius is perpendicular to the tangent of a circle...
so..
draw lines perpendicular to each tangent...
in the circle they'll meet at a point...
the point of intersection of two lines will be the centre of the circle...
1 5 1
yaar muskan I am trying but can't find the question....
Ok its ok
I think your question is deleted.
look I am messaging you and reply me with the question. and I'll answer it In message.
no my problm is solved ty