Answers

2016-03-19T13:04:13+05:30
X power 4 = 16.. X power 4 = plus or minus 2 power 4.. X = plus or minus 2.. X=+2 or x=-2. Placing x=2 on x power 4 = 16. Placing x=-2 on x power 4 = 16. Therefore both are zeros of given polynomial.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-19T13:40:11+05:30


 X^{4} =16
 ------------------1
 X^{4}= ( +,- 2) ^{4}
⇒X=-2 or X=+2
⇒put the value of X in eq 1
⇒when X=-2 then 16=16
when X=+2 then 16=16
2 5 2
plz mark as brainiest answer plz
both are zeros of given polynomial
ye
thanks
thanks