Answers

2016-03-19T13:45:47+05:30
Follicle are the unripe eggs present in a girls ovaries . when a girl reaches puberty thes follicles ripe or become mature
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-19T16:03:29+05:30
Follicle is a small anatomical cavity or deep narrow-mouthed depression or its a vesicle in the mammalian that contains a developing egg surrounded bu a covering of cells.
It plays a major role in the dual function of the ovary-oocyte maturation and release steroidogenesis required for regulating its own growth and providing the proper environment in reproductive organs for the transport of gametes and nidation
2 5 2