Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-19T13:51:31+05:30
Now  x^{2} + 5x + 6
by middle split method
 x^{2} + 2x + 3x + 6
now take commen out
⇒x(x+2)+3(x+2)
⇒(x+3)(x+2)
now for zeroes put 1 by one equalto zero
<1>  x+3=0
        x=-3
<2>x+2=0
      x=-2
2 5 2
2016-03-19T14:04:22+05:30
X2+5x+6
by splitting the middle term we get
x2+2x+3x+6=0

taking x as common and 3 common
x(x+2)+3(x+2)=0
x+2=0  x+3=0
x=-2     x=-3

0