Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-03T14:01:43+05:30


Cotton industry was a great success at England because they had both raw material and markets to grow and sell cotton.
1 5 1
2014-08-06T19:03:59+05:30
Cotton was first purchased from india in lower cost and then transported to england,which were changed into clothes and many other products,through which they earned a lot of money after selling them at higher cost was the main reason 
 
0