Answers

2016-03-19T19:51:57+05:30



the principle that the rate of a chemical reaction is proportional to the concentrations of the reacting substances.
2 1 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-20T11:07:02+05:30


Law of mass actionlaw stating that the rate of any chemical reaction is proportional to the product of the masses of the reacting substances, with each mass raised to a power equal to the coefficient that occurs in the chemical equation.
1 5 1