Answers

2016-03-19T20:26:18+05:30
Because fluorine is the first member of halogen group which have the property of removing hydrogen from any hydrocarbon chain.
1 5 1
hope i hlpd u plz mark as the brainliest
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-19T20:27:17+05:30
Since fluorine is a halogen , it has the highest oxidising power than other elements in the group.so reactions are hard to be conducted in its aqueous soutions.
2 5 2