Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-19T21:59:00+05:30
 soo much salt is dissolved in the water this makes the whole lake much denser than normal water.   water becomes denser than any human body.light objects float on the water .So, because of it is impossible for someone to sink in the Dead Sea without using equipment. 
2 5 2
plz mrk dis brainliest....if u lik
2016-03-19T21:59:09+05:30

This salt overdose is what makes the Dead Sea special.

All of that salt is dissolved in the water, making the whole lake much denser than normal water. In fact the water becomes so dense that it is denser than any human body. So, it is impossible for someone to sink in the Dead Sea without using equipment. The problem is that people are talking about drowning in the Dead Sea.

1 5 1
plsssss mark as brainliest answer if it helped you.