Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-20T06:16:05+05:30
In 2 minutes a 3kw kettle delivers 2 x 60 seconds x 3 x 1,000 = 360,000 joules 

So the mass of water boiled off will be

⇒ 360,000 / 2.25 x 10^6

= 0.36 / 2.25

= 0.16kg 

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-20T11:33:58+05:30

In 2 minutes a 3kw kettle delivers = 360,000 joules 

So the mass of water boiled off will be 

⇒ 360,000 / 2.25 x 10^6 

= 0.36 / 2.25 

= 0.16kg



Mark as brainliest pls.......................



2 5 2