Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-20T09:32:33+05:30


As he presented Caesar the kingly crown thrice, Caesar refused it. Instead of it, Caesar offered his private properties to the Roman people for their needs and presented seventy-five silver coins to each and every Roman. He wouldn't do all these things, If he was ambitious. Thus he proved it.
4 5 4
2016-03-20T10:16:31+05:30


Here Antony makes the crowd remember that Antony had presented Ceaser the crown thrice but even though Ceaser had refused it and he also ask's a question saying does this seem to u that Ceaser was ambitious and also Antony mentions that he had captures all his people in the war and brought them back to home and questions the people saying in which way does he seem ambitious
and he also said that ceaser sympathized with the poor but ambitious people don't do that
0