4 Rewrite the following sentences correctly: i The box of chocolates are very expensive. ii yesterday I had reached home very late. iii If you had reached the station on time you would catch the train. iv She is a genius, isn’t it?v I can't cope with the stress of modern life

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-20T10:04:07+05:30
The box of chocolates is very expensive.
 ii yesterday I reached home very late.
iii If you   reach the station on time you would catch the train. iv She is a genius, isn’t she?
v )I can't cope up with the stress of modern life
plz mark as best if helped
3 2 3
2016-03-20T10:14:32+05:30
1)The box of chocolates is very expensive.

 ii)yesterday I reached home very late. 
 

iii )If you   reach the station on time you would catch the train.

 iv) She is a genius, isn’t she?

v )I can't cope up with the stress of modern life
0